Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD logo
HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Active Member

2 Years

Home > HP Graphite Electrode >

EAF graphite electrode Low electrical resistance

HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

EAF graphite electrode Low electrical resistance

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SHUO YUAN

Place of Origin : china

MOQ : 1 ton

Price : 1

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 20,000 tons / year

Delivery Time : 15-60 days

Packaging Details : Standard Export Package

Contact Now

Low consumption rates HP Graphite Electrode

DESCRIPTION

HP Graphite Electrode is used for the recycling of steel in the High Power Electrical Arc Furnace. Its main ingredient is high-value needle coke which is made from either petroleum or coal tar.

Model Number:SY-HP300

Application:EAF/LF

Grade:HP(high power)

EAF graphite electrode Length:1600/1800/2000/2400/2700/3000mm

Resistance((μΩ.m): 6.5

Bulk Density(g/cm³ ): 1.62

Flexure Strength (≥, MPa): 12

Elastic Modulus (≤, GPa): 11

Ash Content (≤, %): 0.3

CTE(≤, 10-6/°C): 2.4

Material: Petroleum Coke/Needle Coke/Coal pitch

Color:Black/Grey

HP Graphite Electrode FEATURES

Low electrical resistance

Low consumption rates

Highly purity and bulk density

Low electrical resistance HP Graphite Electrode APPLICATION

HP Graphite Electrode are used in EAF and LF for steel making, as well as in electric smelting furnace for producing industrial silicon, phosphorus, etc.

DC electric arc furnace

AC electric arc furnace

Submerged arc furnace

Ladle furnace

Highly bulk density HP Graphite Electrode SPECIFICATIONS


SpecsUnitGraphite electrode specifications
RPHPUHP
Φ300-800mmΦ300-800mmΦ300-500mmΦ550-800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Flexure StrengthElectrodeMpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Elastic ModulusElectrodeGpa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.7-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE(100-600℃)Electrode10-6/℃2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash Content%0.50.30.30.3

EAF graphite electrode Manufacturer has advanced production equipment, complete facilities, advanced testing methods and professional team. Always put quality in the first place, from material selection to final machining, each process is strictly and quality-tested and controlled, and carefully create high-quality graphite products for customers.


Wholesale EAF graphite electrode Low electrical resistance from china suppliers

EAF graphite electrode Low electrical resistance Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0