Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
China HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD logo
HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Active Member

2 Years

Home > RP Graphite Electrode >

high level RP Graphite Electrode

HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

high level RP Graphite Electrode

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : SHUO YUAN

Place of Origin : china

MOQ : 1 ton

Price : 1

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 20,000 tons / year

Delivery Time : 15-60 days

Packaging Details : Standard Export Package

Contact Now

high level RP Graphite Electrode

RP graphite electrodes

Low Consumption Rates RP Graphite Electorde

DESCRIPTION

Designed primarily for use in electric arc furnaces, our RP graphite electrodes are made of premium Petroleum Coke,Needle Coke and Coal pitch in a process that includes strict grading, mixing, molding, double baking,high pressure impregnating and fine-matching.

Model Number:SY-RP200

Application:EAF/LF

Grade:RP(Regular power)

Length:1600/1800/2000/2400/2700/3000mm

Resistance((μΩ.m): 8.5

Bulk Density(g/cm³ ): 1.53

Flexure Strength (≥, MPa): 8.5

Elastic Modulus (≤, GPa): 9.3

Ash Content (≤, %): 0.5

CTE(≤, 10-6/°C): 2.9

Material: Petroleum Coke/Coal Pitch

Color:Black/Grey

EAF graphite electrode FEATURE

Outstanding electrical conductivity

Low consumption rates

Anti-oxidation

Highly flexible strength and Bending Strength

APPLICATION

Graphite electrode are used primarily in electric arc furnace steel manufacturing. It can provide high levels of electrical conductivity and capability of sustaining the extremely high levels of generated heat, and also used in the refinement of steel and similar smelting processes.

DC electric arc furnace

AC electric arc furnace

Ladle furnace

SPECIFICATION

SpecsUnitGraphite electrode specifications
RPHPUHP
Φ300-800mmΦ300-800mmΦ300-500mmΦ550-800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Flexure StrengthElectrodeMpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Elastic ModulusElectrodeGpa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.7-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE(100-600℃)Electrode10-6/℃2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3

RP graphite electrode Manufacturer has advanced production equipment, complete facilities, advanced testing methods and professional team. Always put quality in the first place, from material selection to final machining, each process is strictly and quality-tested and controlled, and carefully create high-quality graphite products for customers.


Wholesale high level RP Graphite Electrode from china suppliers

high level RP Graphite Electrode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: HEBEI SHUOYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0